TV show's Ratings

    Completed

    Country
    Runtime 1 hr 10 min
    Channel tvN (20:50, South Korea)
    Digital: World September 25, 2023
    Production Companies Tving
    Also Known As
    Sparkling Watermelon (United Kingdom)

    Description

    "Sparkling Watermelon" will tell the story of a boy living a double life between a model student and a band member who gets to time slip and meets his 18-year-old father. The two will build friendships there.
    e1 — Episode 1  

    Passion Is Born

    September 25, 2023 8.7
    e2 — Episode 2  

    Eun Gyeol Quits Music

    September 26, 2023 8.2
    e3 — Episode 3  

    Seoul 1995

    October 2, 2023 8.1
    e4 — Episode 4  

    Eun Gyeol Becomes Yi Chan’s Tutor

    October 3, 2023 8.1
    e5 — Episode 5  

    Se Gyeong Leaves the Country

    October 9, 2023 8.7
    e6 — Episode 6  

    Se Gyeong Returns

    October 10, 2023 8.6
    e7 — Episode 7  

    Where Are You Eun Gyeol?

    October 16, 2023 9.0
    e8 — Episode 8  

    I Found Ha Eun Gyeol

    October 17, 2023 9.0
    e9 — Episode 9  

    Friendship or Love?

    October 23, 2023 9.4
    e10 — Episode 10  

    Let Yourself Twinkle

    October 24, 2023 9.5
    e11 — Episode 11  

    Dangerous Rehearsal

    October 30, 2023 9.5
    e12 — Episode 12  

    The Day of Decision

    October 31, 2023 9.4
    e13 — Episode 13  

    The Final Festival

    November 6, 2023 9.1
    e14 — Episode 14  

    Another Time Traveller

    November 7, 2023 9.6
    e15 — Episode 15  

    The Hints

    November 13, 2023 9.6
    e16 — Episode 16  

    Everything You Hoped for and More

    November 14, 2023 9.2

    Сast and Crew

    Sign up and you will see here
    friends impressions of the TV show.