Animation movie's ratings

    Soundtrack

    The Bad Guys (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)

    Different stars

    • 1 Daniel PembertonThe Big Bad Wolf 1:06
    • 2 Daniel PembertonMeet the Bad Guys 3:40
    • 3 Daniel PembertonLet’s Bounce 3:09
    • 4 Daniel PembertonPush Pop 3:28
    • 5 Daniel PembertonStep 3 3:17
    • 6 Daniel PembertonSecurity Surprise 1:36
    • 7 Daniel PembertonThe Dolphin Heist 4:38
    • 8 Daniel PembertonGoing to Go Good 4:07
    • 9 Daniel PembertonTurn on the Charm 1:23
    • 10 Daniel PembertonMarmalade Prelude 1:33
    • 11 Daniel PembertonA Heist for Good 2:29
    • 12 Daniel PembertonThe Sharing Laboratory 1:52
    • 13 Daniel PembertonSave the Cat 1:44
    • 14 Daniel PembertonGood Tonight (feat. Anthony Ramos) 3:41
    • 15 Daniel PembertonSo Long Suckers 1:56
    • 16 Daniel PembertonThe Lair of Loot 2:30
    • 17 Daniel PembertonLoot Loops 1:08
    • 18 Daniel PembertonBedtime Story 2:06
    • 19 Daniel PembertonDouble Crossed 4:10
    • 20 Daniel PembertonTricky Fox 1:09
    • 21 Daniel PembertonThe Crimson Paw 1:51
    • 22 Daniel PembertonSecret Hideout 2:19
    • 23 Daniel PembertonEvil Masterplan 1:14
    • 24 Daniel PembertonThe Sad Guys 1:36
    • 25 Daniel PembertonOne Last Push Pop 1:40

    12

    " Good is No Fun at All"
    Country
    Runtime 1 hr 40 min
    Premiere: World $250 387 888 March 16, 2022
    USA $97 459 240
    Other countries $152 928 648
    Premiere: USA $97 459 240 April 22, 2022
    first day $7 985 745
    first weekend $23 950 245
    rollout 678 days
    Digital: World May 12, 2022
    Production Companies Universal PicturesDreamWorks Animation
    Also Known As
    Los tipos malos (United States)

    Description

    To avoid prison, a gang of notorious animal criminals pretends to seek being rehabilitated, only for their leader to realize that he genuinely wants to change his ways.

    Сast and Crew

    Sign up and you will see here
    friends impressions of the animated movie.

    Friends comments and ratings

    Watched

    The usual plot with very cool and modern animation. Very trendy and dynamic. High score exclusively for artists and animators. Translated to English

    Watched

    You always have to look deep into things. Not always good people are so wonderful, and the bad ones probably have a mental trauma behind them, which pushed them to what they became. We must be kinder to each other and sometimes give a second chance, but not be a fool and not give a third Translated to English

    Watched

    The cartoon seems to be from the 2000s or early 1900s. I think I’ll soon forget about its existence. Translated to English

    Watched

    "Ocean’s Friends" in a cartoon wrapper. Surprisingly, Clooney doesn’t voice the Wolf. Translated to English

    Watched

    I don’t understand people who get to the bottom of the details in this cartoon, the target audience of which is still children. Yes, it is easy to understand, sometimes stupid, but this is the case when it does not spoil the impression at all, since it does not violate the built-in logic of what is happening. Translated to English

    Watched

    A simple plot, entertaining animation and a virtuoso-pokerface bestial OPG. 6.5 out of 10. Translated to English

    Watched

    Somehow imperceptibly in the second half, my enthusiasm was a little lost on the road, but still it is a lively, funny, moving and beautifully drawn cartoon for the whole family (but mostly for children). A deep bow that it doesn’t smell like this shitty agenda. The lowest. Straight to toe Translated to English

    Watched

    In general, it didn’t turn out badly, all this mess around the good, bad, kind, evil, is well narrated in this cartoon. There is nothing more "supernatural" here, and it’s not necessary in principle, it’s quite an unremarkable, but solid plot Translated to English

    Watched

    A cartoon about how bad guys learn to be good for the sake of experiment. But for some reason it is impossible to be good without profit. Cartoon from dreamworks teaches good in his playful manner. The kids will love it, I highly recommend. Translated to English

    Watched

    A well-drawn story of a rather banal transformation of bad animals into good ones. Unlike Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse‍ and Mitchells vs. the Machines‍ , the content is inferior to the visuals. No, this is not a UG for preschoolers, and yet there are too many words good and bad in the dialogues. Too much. Translated to English

    Watched

    I liked everything completely and don’t want to add anything else. Just LIKE. Translated to English

    Watched

    Funny, cute and beautiful cartoon. The most surprising thing is the slightly comical drawing, which looks the coolest in dynamics (the chase scenes are the juiciest). The script is nicely twisted for a family film, and the characters also keep up in fun, despite the familiar types and morals. Translated to English