Animation movie's ratings

    Soundtrack

    WALL-E (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)

    Разные артисты

    • 1 Michael CrawfordPut on Your Sunday Clothes 1:17
    • 2 Томас Ньюман2815 A.D. 3:28
    • 3 Томас НьюманWall-E 2:00
    • 4 Томас НьюманThe Spaceship 1:42
    • 5 Томас НьюманEVE 1:02
    • 6 Томас НьюманThrust 0:42
    • 7 Томас НьюманBubble Wrap 0:50
    • 8 Louis Armstrong and His OrchestraLa vie en rose 3:24
    • 9 Томас НьюманEye Surgery 0:41
    • 10 Томас НьюманWorry Wait 1:19
    • 11 Томас НьюманFirst Date 1:20
    • 12 Томас НьюманEve Retrieve 2:20
    • 13 Томас НьюманThe Axiom 2:25
    • 14 Томас НьюманBNL 0:20
    • 15 Томас НьюманForeign Contaminant 2:07
    • 16 Томас НьюманRepair Ward 2:20
    • 17 Томас Ньюман72 Degrees and Sunny 3:13
    • 18 Томас НьюманTyping Bot 0:47
    • 19 Томас НьюманSeptuacentennial 0:15
    • 20 Томас НьюманGopher 0:40
    • 21 Томас НьюманWall-E's Pod Adventure 1:14
    • 22 Томас НьюманDefine Dancing 2:23
    • 23 Томас НьюманNo Splashing No Diving 0:48
    • 24 Томас НьюманAll That Love's About 0:37
    • 25 Томас НьюманM-O 0:47
    • 26 Томас НьюманDirective A-113 2:06
    • 27 Томас НьюманMutiny! 1:29
    • 28 Томас НьюманFixing Wall-E 2:08
    • 29 Томас НьюманRogue Robots 2:03
    • 30 Томас НьюманMarch of the Gels 0:54
    • 31 Томас НьюманTilt 2:01
    • 32 Томас НьюманThe Holo-Detector 1:08
    • 33 Томас НьюманHyperjump 1:05
    • 34 Томас НьюманDesperate Eve 0:57
    • 35 Томас НьюманStatic 1:43
    • 36 Michael CrawfordIt Only Takes a Moment 1:07
    • 37 Peter GabrielDown to Earth (feat. The Soweto Gospel Choir) 5:58
    • 38 Томас НьюманHorizon 12.2 1:27

    WALL·E

    (2008)
    8.6

    « After 700 years of doing what he was built for – he’ll discover what he’s meant for.»
    Country
    Runtime 1 hr 38 min
    Budget $180 000 000
    Premiere: World $521 311 890 June 26, 2008
    USA $223 808 164
    Other countries $297 503 726
    Box Office – Budget $341 311 890
    Premiere: USA $223 808 164 June 21, 2008
    first day $23 164 108
    first weekend $63 087 526
    theaters 3992
    rollout 553 days
    Digital: World January 19, 2018
    Production Companies Walt Disney PicturesPixar Animation StudiosFortyFour Studios
    Also Known As
    DogZilla (United States)

    Description

    In the distant future, a small waste-collecting robot inadvertently embarks on a space journey that will ultimately decide the fate of mankind.

    Сast and Crew

    Production

    Andrew Stanton conceived WALL-E during a lunch with fellow writers John Lasseter, Pete Docter, and Joe Ranft in 1994. Toy Story was near completion and the writers brainstormed ideas for their next projects — A Bug's Life, Monsters, Inc., and Finding Nemo—at this lunch. Stanton asked, "What if mankind had to leave Earth and somebody forgot to turn off the last robot?" Having struggled for many years with making the characters in Toy Story appealing, Stanton found his simple Robinson Crusoe-esque idea of a lonely robot on a deserted planet strong. Stanton made WALL·E a waste collector as the idea was instantly understandable, and because it was a low-status menial job that made him sympathetic. Stanton also liked the imagery of stacked cubes of garbage. He did not find the idea dark because having a planet covered in garbage was for him a childish imagining of disaster.

    Sign up and you will see here
    friends impressions of the animated movie.

    Friends comments and ratings

    Watched

    Astonishing, life changing, hopeful and inspiring