Movie's ratings

    Soundtrack

    A Haunted House (Original Soundtrack Album)

    Different stars

    • 1 Chris ClassicTurn It Up (feat. Venom) 3:02
    • 2 DayyFreak Me 3:49
    • 3 Taylr ReneeBad Boy 3:51
    • 4 The FonkiesPussy Strong 3:09
    • 5 Hoezart & BreakspeareThe Grind - In a Haze (feat. Winston Cartier) 4:50
    • 6 James LangfordShake It 3:45
    • 7 James LangfordHey Now 3:34
    • 8 Dayy & Shane KanoaGirl I Want You 3:41
    • 9 Diggy RonsonPass Me the Rizla 3:56
    • 10 AKAOver Population 3:58
    • 11 Hoezart & BreakspeareThe Grind 4:40

    1

    " This $*%! ain’t paranormal!"
    Country
    Runtime 1 hr 20 min
    Budget $2 500 000
    Premiere: World $60 159 584 January 16, 2013
    USA $40 041 683
    Other countries $20 117 901
    Box Office – Budget $57 659 584
    Premiere: USA $40 041 683 January 11, 2013
    first day $6 792 123
    first weekend $18 101 682
    theaters 2160
    rollout 355 days
    Digital: World April 11, 2013
    Parental Advisory Alcohol, Drugs & Smoking, Profanity, Sex & Nudity, Frightening & Intense Scenes, ..., Violence & Gore
    • Alcohol, Drugs & Smoking

      plenty

    • Profanity

      plenty

    • Sex & Nudity

      plenty

    • Frightening & Intense Scenes

      average

    • Violence & Gore

      average

    Production Companies Automatik EntertainmentBaby Way ProductionsEndgame Entertainment...IM GlobalOpen Road Films
    Also Known As
    Smartass (United States)

    Description

    Malcolm and Kisha move into their dream home, then learn that a demon also resides there. When Kisha becomes possessed, Malcolm--determined to keep his sex life on track--turns to a priest, a psychic, and a ghostbusting team for help.

    Сast and Crew

    Reception

    A Haunted House grossed $40.4 million in North America and $20.1 million in other territories for a worldwide total of $60.5 million, against a budget of $2.5 million.

    The film grossed $18.1 million in its opening weekend, finishing second at the box office behind Zero Dark Thirty ($24.4 million).

    Sign up and you will see here
    friends impressions of the movie.

    Friends comments and ratings

    Watched

    I watched it 6 years ago and liked it. The toilet humor here is not the most original, but it serves its purpose. Translated to English